SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] reasonableness of the SLC's inquiry.

                               A. Learjet Costs
 The SLC Report and the Huron Report, which the SLC Report refers to as an
accounting report containing analysis, contribute no critical analysis of or
even adequate reason for Friendly's payments to TRC with respect to the costs
of the Learjet. Because no written contract obligated Friendly to make such
payments on what it treated as a ten-year payment obligation, the statute of
frauds rendered the purported ten-year lease agreement unenforceable. See
G.L.c. 259, s.1 ("No action shall be brought ... upon an agreement
that is not to be performed within one year from the making thereof [ ] unless
the ... agreement upon which such action is brought, or some memorandum or
note thereof, is in writing and signed by the party to be charged therewith
...."). The Huron Report completely sidesteps the basis for Friendly's payments
to TRC for the fixed costs of the Learjet, while the SLC ignores the issue of
enforceability, instead citing non-persuasively to a lengthy and repetitious