Prospectus Supplement Filed pursuant to Rule 424(b)(3)
[…] (r)            Waiver of Jury Trial.  DEBTOR HEREBY WAIVES ANY RIGHT TO TRIAL BY JURY (WHICH LENDER ALSO WAIVES) IN ANY ACTION, SUIT, PROCEEDING OR COUNTERCLAIM OF ANY KIND ARISING OUT OF OR RELATING TO THIS SECURITY AGREEMENT, THE OBLIGATIONS OF DEBTOR HEREUNDER OR LENDER’S CONDUCT IN RESPECT OF ANY OF THE FOREGOING.

(s)           Mo. Rev. Stat. § 432.045 Statement.  The following notice is given pursuant to Section 432.045 of the Missouri Revised Statutes; nothing contained in such notice shall be deemed to limit or modify the terms of this Agreement:  “ORAL AGREEMENTS OR COMMITMENTS TO LOAN MONEY, EXTEND CREDIT OR TO FOREBEAR FROM ENFORCING REPAYMENT OF A DEBT INCLUDING PROMISES TO EXTEND OR RENEW SUCH DEBT ARE NOT ENFORCEABLE.  TO PROTECT YOU (COMPANY) AND US (CREDITOR) FROM MISUNDERSTANDING OR DISAPPOINTMENT, ANY AGREEMENTS WE REACH COVERING SUCH MATTERS ARE CONTAINED IN THIS WRITING, WHICH IS THE COMPLETE AND EXCLUSIVE STATEMENT OF THE AGREEMENT BETWEEN US, EXCEPT AS WE MAY LATER AGREE IN WRITING TO MODIFY IT.

[Remainder of page intentionally left blank.]

16




Signature Page to Security Agreement

IN WITNESS WHEREOF, this Security Agreement has been executed and delivered by Debtor this 24th day of July, 2007.

 

LIQUIDMETAL COATINGS, LLC

 

a Delaware limited liability company